Home

Ohio Priory #18 Masonic Knights of the York Cross of Honour

About KYCH

Upcoming Meeting
Dates

Meeting Location

2 March, 2019, 3:00 PM Mansfield, OH
15 June, 2019, 3:00 PM Lebanon, OH
24 August, 2019, 3:00 PM Marietta, OH
5 October – Convent General Nashua, NH
2 November, 2019, (Annual Meeting, Election), 10:00 AM Canton, OH
23 November, 2019 – Grand Commander’s Reception Beachwood, OH
7 March, 2020, 3:00 PM Waverly, OH
13 June, 2020, 3:00 PM Delaware, OH
August/September, 2020, 3:00 PM Cuyahoga Falls, OH
?? October, 2020 – Convent General Indianapolis, IN
7 November, 2020, (Annual Meeting, Election), 10:00 AM Columbus, OH
????, 2021 – Convent General TBA

Officers of Ohio Priory #18, 2018-2019

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.
All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers
are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic
use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal
Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible
parties.

Hyperlinked names indicate an e-mail link to that officer.

Officer Phone
Number
Prior
Robert W. Thomas (Donna)
440-286-5661
Deputy Prior
Donald Losasso (Theda)
614-836-3412
Warder
Vater D. Webb (Ruby)
419-862-3163
Prelate
Ronald E. Shaw (Cathy)
740-676-4341
Orator
R. Wesley Webber (Tracy)
330-874-4046
Herald
Norman J. Mick(Lois)
513-738-4879
Sentinel
Michael D. Cecil (Christie)
419-886-2181
Registrar Emeritus
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Registrar/Treasurer
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
4373 Bump Rd.
Cable, OH  43009
937-465-3202
Musician
Don R. Lutz
(Lenore)
614-231-3166
Choir Master
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Marshal
Robert D. Anderson, Jr. (Debbie)
440-839-2630
Aide
Thomas R. Johnson (Gwen)
216-965-8176
Aide
Aide
Aide
First
District Deputy Prior (NW Ohio)
Alan W. Bacon (Michelle)
419-593-1490
Second
District Deputy Prior (SW Ohio)
Dennis M. Lynch (Connie)
 513-403-5499
Third
District Deputy Prior (NE Ohio)
Perry R. Coxson (Becky)
330-646-3205
Fourth
District Deputy Prior (SE Ohio)
Lloyd W. Eichenlaub (Tricia)
740-858-0129
Trustee
– 1 Year
Replacement TBD
Trustee
– 2 Year
Trustee
– 3 Year
Donald W. Owens
513-490-0361
Past
Prior – 1981
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Past
Prior – 1983
Merlyn E. Meredith (Deceased 06/09/2018))
216-732-9098
Past Prior – 1990
John T. Jarvis (Rosalie)
740-446-7102
Past Prior – 1992
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
937-465-3202
Past Prior – 1999
Keith E. McKinney
330-386-3644
Past Prior – 2002
David W. Fox (Ruth Ann)
740-992-6646
Past Prior – 2003
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Past Prior – 2004
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Past Prior – 2007
Alan D. Hart (Naundice)
740-498-6501
Past Prior – 2010
Pat C. Lively
(Deceased 07/06/2018)
Past Prior – 2011
William D. Stratton
(Nancy)
330-628-1287
Past Prior – 2012
Lynn C. Chadbourne (Mary Anne)
937-854-0151
Past Prior – 2013
Dennis L. Wilhelm (Joan)
419-692-9483
Past Prior – 2014
Dan C. Arnold
740-992-5963
Past Prior – 2015
Robert E. McNutt (Jean)
330-938-9335
Past Prior – 2016
Donald W. Owens
513-490-0361
Past Prior – 2017
Dennis L. Hughes (Susan)
937-498-1251
Past Prior – 2018
Randy A. Williams (Debbie)
740-974-4748

This site has been visited the following number of times since October, 2001






Jeff Slattery, MPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster
SEND
Your Comments


photo credit: Howard TJ Columbus Ohio via photopin (license)