Home

Ohio Priory #18 Masonic Knights of the York Cross of Honour

About KYCH

Upcoming Meeting
Dates

Meeting Location

?? March, 2021, 3:00 PM Cancelled
12 June, 2021, 3:00 PM Cuyahoga Falls, OH
21 August, 2021, 3:00 PM Gallipolis, OH
28 August, 2021 – Convent General Ashville, NC or Zoom
6 November, 2021, (Annual Meeting, Election), 12:00 PM Sandusky, OH
????, 2022 – Convent General TBA
November 5, 2022, 10:00 AM – Annual Conclave

Officers of Ohio Priory #18, 2020-2021

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.
All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers
are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic
use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal
Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible
parties.

Hyperlinked names indicate an e-mail link to that officer.

Officer Phone
Number
Prior
Vater D. Webb (Ruby)
419-862-3163
Deputy Prior
Ronald E. Shaw (Cathy)
740-526-3798
Warder
R. Wesley Webber (Tracy)
330-874-4046
Prelate
Norman J. Mick(Lois)
513-738-4879
Orator
Alan W. Bacon (Michelle)
419-593-1490
Herald
Lloyd W. Eichenlaub (Tricia)
740-858-0129
Sentinel
Perry R. Coxson (Becky)
330-646-3205
Registrar/Treasurer
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
4373 Bump Rd.
Cable, OH  43009
937-465-3202
Musician
Don R. Lutz
(Lenore)
614-231-3166
Choir Master
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Ambassador
James D. Slosser
Aides
David E. Webb, James E. Dahms, Orlo R. Cully, John J. Zettler, Gary T. McLaren
First District Deputy Prior (NW Ohio)
Michael I. Dodds (Gail)
937-441-5562
Second District Deputy Prior (SW Ohio)
Dennis M. Lynch (Connie)
 513-403-5499
Third District Deputy Prior (NE Ohio)
Ronald J. Bokan (Dawn)
330-646-3205
Fourth District Deputy Prior (SE Ohio)
Gerald G. Pugh (Cheryl)
740-373-0565
Trustee- 1 Year
Randy A. Williams (Debbie)
740-974-4748
Trustee- 2 Year
Robert W. Thomas (Donna)
440-286-5661
Trustee- 3 Year
Donald J. Losasso (Theda)
440-286-5661
Past Prior – 1992
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
937-465-3202
Past Prior – 2002
David W. Fox (Ruth Ann)
740-992-6646
Past Prior – 2003
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Past Prior – 2004
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Past Prior – 2007
Alan D. Hart (Naundice)
740-498-6501
Past Prior – 2011
William D. Stratton
(Nancy)
330-628-1287
Past Prior – 2012
Lynn C. Chadbourne (Mary Anne)
937-854-0151
Past Prior – 2013
Dennis L. Wilhelm (Joan)
419-692-9483
Past Prior – 2014
Dan C. Arnold
740-992-5963
Past Prior – 2015
Robert E. McNutt (Jean)
330-938-9335
Past Prior – 2017
Dennis L. Hughes (Susan)
937-498-1251
Past Prior – 2018
Randy A. Williams (Debbie)
740-974-4748
Past Prior – 2019
Robert W. Thomas (Donna)
440-286-5661
Past Prior – 2020
Donald Losasso (Theda)
614-836-3412

Living Widows of Past Priors
Lynn Robertson (Bob)
Betty Grossman (Cleo)
Carol Bodine (Howard)
Marie Williams (Bob)
Katherine Cooper (John)
Hester Jenkins (Mana)
Barbara Pelfrey (EC)
Diane Hamer (Don)
Sally Groves (Richard)
Doris Wise (Robert)
Linda Shoemaker (Don)
Pat Meredith (Merlyn)
Rosalie Jarvis (John)
This site has been visited the following number of times since October, 2001






Jeff Slattery, MPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster
SEND
Your Comments


photo credit: Howard TJ Columbus Ohio via photopin (license)